1310nm Polarization Beam Splitter Combiner  -  Nov 3, 2015

1310nm Polarization Beam Splitter Combiner
Place of Origin: CHINA
Model Number: PBCS
Brand Name: OF-LINK
Certification: ISO 9000/9001/9004/19011: 2000
1310nm Polarization Beam Splitter Combiner
Price: 200-500USD
Price Terms: FOB/CIF
Payment Terms: T/T PAYPAL
Detailed Product Description:
1310nm Polarization Beam Splitter Combiner
Wavelength: or Custom Wavelength 1550nm 1480nm 1310nm
Handling Power: 500mW or Custom Handling Power
Fiber Type: Polarization Maintaining (PM) Panda Fiber Single Mode Fiber

The 1310 nm Polarization Beam Combiner / Splitter is a micro-optic component designed to combine two orthogonal polarization signals into one single fiber, or, it can also be used to split orthogonal polarizations from a single input fiber (PM fiber or SM fiber) into two output PM fibers. It's widely used in EDFA or Raman Amplifier to enlarge pump power by combining two pump laser signals into a single ouput fiber. High Power handling is available upon request.

Other Products

Other products not found in this category...

1310nm Polarization Beam Splitter Combiner from OF-LINK Communications Co., Ltd. Our OF-LINK Communications Co., Ltd company offer a top quality of CHINA from 1310nm Polarization Beam Splitter Combiner. Our company from CHINA delivery the 1310nm Polarization Beam Splitter Combiner product from larges Database of China, from CHINA 1310nm Polarization Beam Splitter Combiner. You can choose quality of 1310nm Polarization Beam Splitter Combiner from CHINA. 1310nm Polarization Beam Splitter Combiner from OF-LINK Communications Co., Ltd is one of the best product of the market.


Print this Page | Tip a Friend